Inside The Moment

Rantings of a 14 year old girl who has nothing better to do with her life. :)

Wednesday, January 12, 2005

About the name...

I know, I'm not supposed to be updating this within like.. an hour, and I still gotta study more. But I'm too lazy to edit and I have something to say about this name. (Inside the Moment)

It's utterly, completely, totally...
...
....
...

Random.

I'm serious, it's very random. Actually, it's also the name of my fanfiction archive that I co-own with Cao from SMF. Maybe you guys know it as Regardless? Either way, we got a domain for that, so much thanks to Cao for offering to pay for it! I'm totally broke! I'll work on the layouts and the databases ASAP. Cool, I have a domain. o.o

Anyway, if you guys want to visit the current look, go to Regardless for now. I started it and asked around for opinions, that's all. I also want to say that there's like ONE archived fic on there. xD Which is Shattered Pieces, by *cough*guesswho*cough*.

Maybe Duffi knows! ^.~

Anyway... yeah. Just had to say the randomness. I'm off to studying... before my mom finds out I got ANOTHER blog. XD

[NEWSFLASH!!!]MONTA VISTA IS ON TV! xD Apparently the leader guy from bio club won $1000 from Intel or something, and they interviewed him @ KTSF. HOW AWESOME. XD It was so weird seeing your high school from TV. o__O;; But hell, if I was in the background and I didn't know, I would so freak. I don't think they got me though. xD It was sooooo cool. :) Wish I could be that smart! Go MV. <3

Hm...

Another blog. Oh gosh. Why do I bother? Hahaha- I'm actually just interested in fiddling with the templates and HTML. XD I'm such a coding freak lol

What to say... I'm procrastinating. I should be studying for Lit and Bio finals but here I am- typing up a new blog. XD Gotta love procrastination. *sigh* Gotta go study...